Schedule lessons

This is the schedule for the 2021-2022 season.

 

Monday

16:00 – 17:00 Musical 7-10 years Studio 3 Esther
16:00 – 19:00 Private Vocal Lesson ‘t Lokaal Marnie
17:00 – 18:00 Hiphop/street 11+ Studio 2 Mika
17:00 – 18:00 Musical 11-15 years Studio 3 Esther
18:00 – 19:00 Jazz/commercial 13+ Studio 2 Mika
18:00 – 19:00 Tap kids/teens – level 1/2 Studio 3 Esther
18:45 – 19:45 Pilates (flex)* Studio 1 Bernadette
19:00 – 20:00 Heels 15+ Studio 2 Mika
19:00 – 20:00 Tap kids/teens – level 2/3 Studio 3 Esther
19:45 – 21:00 Ballet teens/adults – level 2/3 Studio 1 Bernadette
20:00 – 21:00 Private Vocal Lesson ‘t Lokaal Esther
21:00 – 21:30 Repertoire Ballet adults* Studio 1 Bernadette

*these classes will start when there are enough participants.

 

Tuesday

17:00 – 18:00 Hiphop 14+ Studio 2 Marissa
17:00 – 20:00 Private Vocal Lesson Studio 4 Marnie
17:00 – 18:00 Ballet 14+ – level 2/3 Studio 3 Daphne
17:15 – 18:15 Singing Technique* ‘t Lokaal Julia
18:00 – 19:00 Performance class – level 3 Studio 2 Marissa
18:00 – 19:00 Pointes Studio 3 Daphne
18:15 – 19:15 Modern 14+ – level 1/2 Studio 1 Marieke
18:30 – 19:30 Private Vocal Lesson ‘t Lokaal Julia
19:15 – 20:15 Modern teens/adults level 2/3 Studio 1 Marieke
19:15 – 20:15 Ballet adults – level 1/2 Studio 3 Daphne
19:30 – 20:30 Popchoir* ‘t Lokaal Julia
20:15 – 21:15 Modern adults – level 1/2 Studio 1 Marieke
20:30 – 21:30 Private Vocal Lesson ‘t lokaal Julia
21:15 – 22:30 Yoga (flex) Studio 1 Marieke

*gaat van start bij voldoende animo: geef je op!

 

Wednesday

09:30 – 10:15 Toddler dance 2+ Studio 3 Esther
10:30 – 11:15 Toddler dance 3+ Studio 3 Esther
13:30 – 14:30 Hiphop/street 9+ Studio 2 Sandra
13:30 – 14:15 Toddler dance 4+ Studio 3 Esther
13:30 – 14:30 Ballet 7-9 jr. Studio 4 Irina
14:15 – 15:00 Toddler dance 5+ Studio 3 Esther
14:30 – 15:30 Hiphop/street 7+ Studio 2 Sandra
14:30 – 15:30 Ballet 9-12 jr. Studio 4 Irina
15:00 – 15:45 Dancemix 6+ Studio 3 Esther
16:00 – 21:00 Private Vocal Lesson ‘t Lokaal Esther
17:45 – 18:45 Ballet 14+ – level 1/2 Studio 1 Daphne
18:30 – 19:30 Broadway Jazz 14+ Studio 3 Ken
19:00 – 20:00 Ballet Barre Fitness (flex) Studio 1 Daphne
19:30 – 20:30 Afro/Hiphop teens/adults Studio 2 Loujain
19:45 – 21:00 Broadway jazz adults Studio 3 Ken
20:00 – 21:15 Ballet adults – level 2/3 Studio 1 Daphne
20:30 – 21:30 Modern/fusion/impro* Studio 2 Loujain

*these classes will start when there are enough participants.

 

Thursday

16:00 – 18:00 Private Vocal Lesson ‘t Lokaal Marnie
17:00 – 18:00 Modern/fusion 7-10 years Studio 1 Nadine
17:00 – 18:00 Boys class urban Studio 2 Victor
17:00 – 18:00 Ballet 12+ Studio 3 Irina
18:00 – 19:00 Modern/fusion 10-13 years Studio 1 Nadine
18:00 – 19:00 Hiphop 14+ – level 2/3 Studio 2 Victor
19:00 – 20:00 Modern/fusion teens/adults Studio 1 Nadine
19:00 – 20:00 Hiphop 14+ – level 1/2 Studio 2 Victor
20:00 – 21:00 Commercial teens/adults – level 2/3 Studio 1 Nadine
20:00 – 21:00 Hiphop adults* Studio 2 Victor
20:00 – 21:00 Fitdance adults (flex) Studio 3 Ian

*these classes will start when there are enough participants.

 

Friday

17:00 – 20:00 Private Vocal Lesson Studio 4 Julia
17:00 – 20:00 Private Vocal Lesson ‘t Lokaal Marnie

 

Saturday

08:45 – 09:30 Toddler dance 4+ Studio 1 Esther
08:50 – 09:35 Toddler dance 2+ Studio 3 Loes
08:55 – 09:40 Dancemix 6+ Studio 2 Daphne
09:00 – 09:45 Toddler dance 5+ Studio 4 Evalinde
09:30 – 10:15 Toddler dance 5+ Studio 1 Esther
09:35 – 10:20 Toddler dance 3+ Studio 3 Loes
09:40 – 10:25 Toddler dance 4+ Studio 2 Daphne
09:45 – 10:30 Toddler dance 4+ Studio 4 Evalinde
10:25 – 11:10 Toddler dance 5+ Studio 2 Seline
10:30 – 11:00 Song & Dance 7+ A Studio 3 Loes
10:30 – 11:15 Toddler dance 3+ Studio 4 Evalinde
10:30 – 11:00 Song & Dance 8+ B ‘t Lokaal Esther
11:00 – 11:30 Song & Dance 8+ A Studio 2 Loes
11:00 – 11:30 Song & Dance 7+ B ‘t Lokaal Esther
11:15 – 12:00 Dancemix 6+ Studio 2 Seline