Recreational classes 2020-2021

MONDAY
19.00-20.15Ballet adults – level 2 – This class is in EnglishStudio 1BERNADETTE
20.15-21.15Pilates – This class is in EnglishStudio 1BERNADETTE
18.05-19.05Hiphop 12-14 yearsStudio 2
19.10-20.10Hiphop 14-18 years – level 1/2Studio 2
16.00-17.00Musical 7-10 yrs. Studio 3ESTHER
17.00-18.00Musical 11-15 yrs. Studio 3ESTHER
18.00-19.00Tap, kids/teens – level 1/2Studio 3ESTHER
19.00-20.00Tap, kids/teens – level 2/3Studio 3ESTHER
20.15-21.15Heels class/hiphop femme 14-18 years – level 2/3Studio 3
TUESDAY
17:15-18:15Ballet 14-18 years – level 1/2Studio 1DAPHNE
18:15-19:15Pointes Studio 1DAPHNE
19:30-20:30Ballet adults – level 1/2Studio 1DAPHNE
20:30-21:30Ballet adults – level 2*

*Optional

Studio 1DAPHNE
18:15-19:15Modern 14-18 years Studio 3MARIEKE
19:15-20:15Modern adults – level 1/2Studio 3MARIEKE
20:15-21:15Modern adults – level 2/3Studio 3MARIEKE
21:15-22:15YogaStudio 3MARIEKE
18:00-19:00Singing Technique*

*Optional

‘t Lokaal JULIA
21:00-22:00Popchoir‘t Lokaal JULIA
WEDNESDAY
14.00-14.45Toddlerdance 4-5 yearsStudio 1JAY
19:30-20:45Ballet adults – level 2/3Studio 1DAPHNE
20:45-21:45Ballet Barre Fitness – adultsStudio 1DAPHNE
13.30-14.30Ballet 7-9 years Studio 2IRINA
14.30-15.30Ballet 9-12 yearsStudio 2IRINA
14.45-15.45Hiphop/streetdance 7+ yearsStudio 2SANDRA
15.45-16.45Hiphop/streetdance 9+ yearsStudio 2SANDRA
17:45-18:45Hiphop/streetdance 11+ yearsStudio 2SANDRA
20:15-21:15Afro Hiphop 14+/adultsStudio 2LOUJAIN
09.30-10.15Toddlerdance 2-3 years Studio 3ESTHER
10.30-11.15Toddler dance 3+ yearsStudio 3ESTHER
13.30-14.15Toddler dance 4+ yearsStudio 3ESTHER
14.15-15.00Toddler dance 5+ yearsStudio 3ESTHER
15.00-15.45Dancemix 6+ yearsStudio 3ESTHER
19:00-20:00Broadway Jazz 14-19 years – This class is in EnglishStudio 3KEN
20:00-21:15Broadway Jazz Adults – This class is in EnglishStudio 3KEN
THURSDAY
16:00-16:45Dancemix 5-6 years*

*Optional

Studio 1JAY
17.00-18.00Modern 7-10 yearsStudio 1JAY
18.00-19.00Modern 10-13 yearsStudio 1JAY
19.00-20.00Modern 13-15 yearsStudio 1JAY
20.00-21.00Fitdance adults Studio 1IAN
16.00-17.00Boys Class Urban 6+ Studio 2VICTOR
17.00-18.00Boys Class Urban 10+Studio 2VICTOR
18.00-19.00Hiphop 14-18 years – level 1/2Studio 2VICTOR
19.05-20.05Hiphop 14-18 years – level 2/3Studio 2VICTOR
20:10-21:10Hiphop adults – level 1/2Studio 2VICTOR
17.00-18.00Ballet 12+ yearsStudio 3IRINA
18.00-19.00Commercial dance 14-18 years – level 2Studio 3SPIKEY
19.00-20.00Modern/jazz 14-18 years – level 1/2Studio 3SPIKEY
20.00-21:15Modern/jazz 14-19 years – level 2/3Studio 3SPIKEY
SATURDAY
9.00-9.45Toddlerdance 4+ yearsStudio 1ESTHER
09.45-10.30Toddlerdance 5+ yearsStudio 1ESTHER
9.15-10:00Toddler dance 3-4 yearsStudio 2JAY
10:00-10:45Toddler dance 5+ yearsStudio 2JAY
10:45-11:30Dancemix 6+ yearsStudio 2JAY
9.05-9.45Toddler dance 2/3 yearsStudio 3LOES
09.55-10.35Toddler dance 3+ yearsStudio 3LOES
10:45-11:15Song & Dance 7+ AStudio 3LOES
11:15-11:45Song & Dance 9+ A*
*Optional
Studio 3LOES
09.10-09.55Toddler dance 5+ years Studio 4EVALINDE
09.55-10:40Toddler dance 4+ yearsStudio 4EVALINDE
10:50-11:30Toddlerdance 3+ yearsStudio 4EVALINDE
10:45-11:15Song & Dance 9+ B*
*Optional
‘t LokaalESTHER
11:15-11:45Song & Dance 7+ B‘t LokaalESTHER
  • = Optional = These classes will start when there are enough participants.